Elections

Elections

Candidate Filing Deadline
March 6, 2020
Primary Election
May 19, 2020
General Election
November 3, 2020

Presidential Candidates, 2020

Democratic Primary Candidate

Joe Biden

Republican Primary Candidate

Donald Trump

U.S. Senate General Election Candidates

Democratic Candidate

Jon Ossoff

Republican Candidate

David Perdue (Incumbent)

U.S. Senate Special Election

Democratic Primary Candidates

Deborah Jackson

Jamesia James

Tamara Johnson-Shealey

Matt Lieberman

Joy Felicia Slade

Ed Tarver

Raphael Warnock

Richard Dien Winfield

Republican Primary Candidates

Kelly Loeffler (Incumbent)

Doug Collins

Derrick Grayson

Annette Davis Jackson

A. Wayne Johnson

Kandiss Taylor

Green Primary Candidate

John Fortuin

Libertarian Primary Candidate

Brian Slowinski

Independent Primary Candidates

Elbert Bartell

Allen Buckley

Michael Todd Greene

Valencia Stovall

Rod Mack

United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia, 2020

Democratic General Candidate

District 1

Joyce Marie Griggs

Republican General Candidate

District 1

Earl Carter (Incumbent)

Democratic General Candidate

District 2

Sanford Bishop Jr. (Incumbent)

Republican General Candidate

District 2

Donald Cole

Democratic General Candidate

District 3

Val Almonord

Republican General Candidate

District 3

Drew Ferguson (Incumbent)

Democratic General Candidate

District 4

Hank Johnson (Incumbent)

Republican General Candidate

District 4

Johsie Cruz

Democratic General Candidate

District 5

Nikema Williams

Republican General Candidate

District 5

Angela Stanton King

Democratic General Candidate

District 6

Lucy McBath (Incumbent)

Republican General Candidate

District 6

Karen Handel (Republican Party)

Democratic General Candidate

District 7

Carolyn Bourdeaux

Republican General Candidate

District 7

Rich McCormick

Democratic General Candidate

District 8

Lindsay Holliday

Republican General Candidate

District 8

Austin Scott (Incumbent)

Green General Candidate

District 8

James Cooper III

Democratic General Candidate

District 9

Devin Pandy

Republican General Candidate

District 9

Andrew Clyde

Democratic General Candidate

District 10

Tabitha Johnson-Green

Republican General Candidate

District 10

Jody Hice (Incumbent)

Democratic General Candidate

District 11

Tabitha Johnson-Green

Republican General Candidate

District 11

Barry Loudermilk (Incumbent)

Democratic General Candidate

District 12

Liz Johnson

Republican General Candidate

District 12

Rick Allen (Incumbent)

Independent General Candidate

District 12

Donald Keller

Democratic General Candidate

District 13

David Scott (Incumbent)

Republican General Candidate

District 13

Becky E. Hites

Libertarian General Candidate

District 13

Martin Cowen

Democratic General Candidate

District 14

Kevin Van Ausdal

Republican General Candidate

District 14

Marjorie Taylor Greene

GoVote Georgia